Watch Online Full Movie, Deepwater Horizon 2016, Download Torrent, Movie Review

Watch Online Full Movie, Deepwater Horizon 2016, Download Torrent, Movie Review

 

download-torrent-12-2

Storyline:

In April 2010, there is no oil exploration operation in the Gulf of Mexico to compare with the Deepwater Horizon oil rig with its size or sheer depth of its drilling. However, the project for the BP oil company is beset with technical difficulties to the point where the general operational supervisor, Jimmy Harrell, and his Chief Electrical Engineer, Mike Williams, are concerned potentially dangerous trouble is brewing. Unfortunately, visiting BP executives, frustrated by the project’s long delays, order curtailed site inspections and slanted system tests to make up for lost time even as Harrell, Williams and his team helplessly protest for the sake of proper safety. On April 20, the workers’ fears are realized in the worst possible way when the rig’s various structural and system flaws spark a catastrophic cascade of failures that would create a massive blowout and explosion that threatens them all, even as it also begins the worst environmental disaster in US history.

 

 

Details:

Official Sites: Official site

Country: Hong Kong – USA

Language: English

Release Date: 30 September 2016 (USA)

Also Known As: Horizonte profundo

Filming Locations: Chalmette, Louisiana, USA

Movie Review:

VERY impressive: NO plot and highly misleading. Promulgates the idea that oil comes from dead dinosaurs and gives the impression that it was just 2 low-level BP guys on the rig that made the decision to cut costs by skipping a cement test and failing to keep routine maintenance top notch. No clear indictment of BP’s criminal company culture of safety negligence for the benefit of stock dividends and executive remuneration, as established by Lord John Browne and continued by Tony Hayward.